top of page

World Master Open Music Competition 

2024 Season 2 Results

Professional (No age limit)

Diamond Prize

Yihao Zhang - Piano

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Concetta Seila Mammoccio - Piano
Dr Connor Mcquillan - Piano
Kexin Liu - Piano

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Barbara Ban - Vocal
Sara Valenti - Vocal
Yiling Li - Piano

โ€‹

Excellent Creativity Special Award

Concetta Seila Mammoccio

Barbara Ban

โ€‹

Excellent Musicianship Special Award

Kexin Liu

โ€‹

Excellent Technique Special Award

Yihao Zhang

โ€‹

โ€‹

Own Composition

Platinum Prize

Konstantin Kokourov - Composition "Nephilim"
Peiyao Wang - Composition "Lucid Dreaming"

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Giovanni Orlando - Composition "Writing Stars"
Giovanni Orlando - Composition "Desired"
Li Shi Cheng - Composition "Xuan"

โ€‹

Silver Prize

Catherine Zhang - Composition "Fight of Life"
Giovanni Orlando - Composition "Heaven in Ocean"
Qianwenzhuo Chen - Composition "Dark Lake"

โ€‹

Excellent Creativity Special Award
Konstantin Kokourov

Li Shi Cheng

 

โ€‹

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

โ€‹

โ€‹

Concerto

Platinum Prize

Ruoshui Cai - Piano

โ€‹

Excellent Technique Special Award

Ruoshui Cai

โ€‹

โ€‹

Film/Game Music

Diamond Prize

Oscar Osicki - Composition

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Yongjae Choi - Composition

 

Gold Prize

Edward Maiden - Vocal
Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

 

Excellent Creativity Special Award

Oscar Osicki

โ€‹

Excellent Interpretation Special Award

Edward Maiden

 

โ€‹

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

Platinum Prize

Ip Tsz Ting - Double Bass
Monika Cisล‚o - Guitar

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Sophy Xu - Piano

โ€‹

Excellent Musicianship Special Award

Ip Tsz Ting

 

โ€‹

Youth (Age 11-13)

Diamond Prize

Ruoshui Cai - Piano

โ€‹

Platinum Prize

Matteo Pulini - Violin
Parson Tam Pak Shun - Drums

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Alessio Lord - Vocal

โ€‹

Excellent Musicianship Special Award

Alessio Lord

โ€‹

Excellent Technique Special Award

Matteo Pulini

 

โ€‹

Junior (Age 8-10)

Platinum Prize

Daniel Dai - Piano
Zofia Bojarska - Violin

โ€‹

Gold Prize

Amber (Wei-En) Lin - Violin
Cason Tam Ca Shun - Drums
Elyse Tan Yu Shuen - Piano
Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal
Samuele Pulini - Cello

โ€‹

Excellent Interpretation Special Award

Pietà Myka Baca
Samuele Pulini

โ€‹

Excellent Musicianship Special Award

Elyse Tan Yu Shuen

โ€‹

Excellent Technique Special Award

Daniel Dai

โ€‹

โ€‹

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

Platinum Prize

Edward Maiden - Vocal

โ€‹
โ€‹

bottom of page